logo logo

Business Inquiry

titleArrow titleArrow

Thanks for your interest. How can we help?

1000+ experienced resources worldwide.

Freelancer


    PRIVACY POLICY FOR HANSEM GLOBAL, INC.



    At Hansem Global, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy encompasses the different types of information collected and recorded by our website and how such information is used.
    If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, please contact us via email at cs_hsvn@hansem.com. This privacy policy applies to our online material and to users visiting our website, with regards to the information that they choose share or information collected by Hansemglobal.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via external channels.

    Consent


    By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

    Information we collect



    The personal information that you are asked to provide and the reasons for its collection will be clearly relayed to you at the point of request.
    If you contact us directly, we may receive additional personal information such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other information you choose to provide.
    When you send us a business inquiry, we may ask for your contact information, including your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

    How we use your information


    We use the information we collect in various ways, including but not limited to:


    • To provide, operate, and maintain our website

    • To improve, personalize, and expand our website

    • To understand and analyze how you use our website

    • To develop new products, services, features, and functionality

    • To communicate directly for sales, marketing, customer service, and to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, for marketing and promotional purposes

    • Send you emails

    Log Files



    Hansemglobal.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit our site. This is a common practice for all hosting companies as a part of website traffic analytics. The information collected in these log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time of access, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This data is not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, manage the the site, tracking user movement within the website, and gather demographic information.

    Advertising Partner Privacy Policies



    You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of our ad partners.
    Third-party advertisers or ad networks uses technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Hansemglobal.com. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on the sites you choose to visit.
    Note that Hansemglobal.com has no access to or control over the cookies used by third-party advertisers.

    Third-Party Privacy Policies



    Hansemglobal.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we advise you to consult the Privacy Policies of these third-party advertisers for more information. They may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You can find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their direct links here: Privacy Policy Links.
    You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser settings. To know more information about cookie management with specific web browsers, please refer to your browser’s homepage. What Are Cookies?

    CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)



    Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
    Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
    Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
    Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.
    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)



    We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
    The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
    The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
    The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
    The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
    The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
    The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
    If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

    Underage User Information



    Another part of our priority is adding protection for underage children while they utilize the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
    Hansemglobal.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will promptly remove such information from our records.